Administration

Anita Haddock
Upper School Principal/Director of Academics
Email

Vicki White
Lower School Principal/Director of Admissions
Email

Luke McAnally
Assistant Upper School Principal
Email

Melissa Feaster
Director of Business Operations
Email

Sarah Taylor
Director of Development
Email


Staff

Anne Briggs
Student Support & Technology Coordinator
Email

Barb Claxon
Lower School Administrative Assistant
Email

Amy Dame
Upper School Receptionist
Email

Katie Howard
College Counselor
Email

Tory Tanaka
Admissions Coordinator
Email

Amy Thompson
Registrar
Email

Ami Williams
Communications, Marketing, Business Office
Email

Chuck Workman
Athletic Director
Email

 
 

Lower School Faculty (Preschool to 6th Grade)


Early Learning

Emily DeLong
PreKindergarten
Email

Vicky Phelps
Jr. Kindergarten
Email

Danielle Witherington
Coordinator & PreKindergarten
Email

Carrie Pepiot
PreKindergarten Aide

Carrie Valentine
PreKindergarten Aide

Kristin Gray
Kindergarten
Email

Christy Wadlington
Kindergarten
Email

Susan Workman
Kindergarten
Email

Christy Byerly
Kindergarten Aide

Jana Howard
Kindergarten Aide

Jen Taylor
Kindergarten Aide


Grades 1-6

Theresa Brashear
1st Grade
Email

Denice Duncan
1st Grade
Email

Whitney Gilliam
1st Grade
Email

Bonita Voss
1st Grade Aide

Shannon Rowe
2nd Grade
Email

Deb Singleton
2nd Grade
Email

Ashley Ladd
2nd Grade Aide

Sarah Jarrells
3rd Grade
Email

Brooke Stone
3rd Grade
Email

Mark Davila
3rd Grade
Email

Lauren Hoagland
3rd Grade Aide

Amy Maas
4th Grade
Email

Andrew Burton
4th Grade Aide

Amy Johnson
5th Grade
Email

Allie Smith
5th Grade
Email

Beth Taylor
6th Grade
Email

Laura Duffy
6th Grade
Email


Arts, P.E., and More

Andrew Burton
String Ensemble & Band Instruments

Kim Coffey
Art Aide

Suzanne Dovel
Early Learning Music
Email

Lisa Gilvin
Latin (5th & 6th Grade)
Email

Allison Hamrin
Physical Education (K-6th Grade)
Email

Tracee Humble
Art
Email

Lisa Randle
Librarian
Email

Amelia Wilson
Choral Music
Email

After School Care

Theresa Brashear
Email


Middle School Faculty (7th and 8th Grade)

 

Margaret Adams
Art
Email

Aaron Ames
7th Grade Logic
Email

Tracey Barracca
8th Grade Logic, 7th/8th Grade English
Email

Lisa Gilvin
Latin
Email

Andrew Groves
7th Grade Math, Pre-Algebra
Email

Andrew Masters
7th Grade Math, Algebra 1
Email

Luke McAnally
7th Grade Bible, Upper School Chaplain, Assistant Principal
Email

John Roberts
7th Grade History
Email

Christy Sacra
Art Aide

Owen Smith
PE / Assistant Athletic Director
Email

Lisa Stephens
Choral Music
Email

Paul Valentine
8th Grade Bible
Email

Josh Wallis
8th Grade History
Email

Elizabeth Ward
Science
Email

Bethany Watt
String Ensemble
Email

 

High School Faculty (9th to 12th Grade)

 

Margaret Adams
Art
Email

Aaron Ames
Logic, Rhetoric & Aesthetics, Speech & Debate
Email

Bobby Beatty
New Testament, Systematic Theology & Ethics, Worldviews & Apologetics
Email

Christine Brand
Upper School Aide

Waters Faulkner
English
Email

Andrew Groves
Geometry, Pre-Calculus, Statistics
Email

Stephanie Logan
Anatomy & Physiology
Email

Luke McAnally
Upper School Chaplain, Assistant Principal
Email

Andrew Masters
Algebra I, Algebra II, and Calculus
Email

Kimberly McIntyre
Drama Production

John Roberts
9th & 11th Grade History
Email

Christy Sacra
Art Aide

Owen Smith
PE / Assistant Athletic Director
Email

Lisa Stephens
Choral Music, A Capella Groups, Music Appreciation, Play Production
Email

Jill Susini
French
Email

Paul Valentine
Old Testament
Email

Josh Wallis
10th & 12th Grade History
Email

Elizabeth Ward
Physics
Email

Bethany Watt
String Ensemble
Email